These opinions are available as Adobe Acrobat PDF documents. The Adobe Acrobat Viewer (free from Adobe) allows you to view and print PDF documents.
[…] 1043202 Melinda Newnam Mills v. Robert Alexander Mills 05/09/2023
Judgment affirmed in part as to trial court's authority to enforce a modification to the PSA and the declaratory judgment decision; judgment reversed in part due to court's failure to determine amount appellant must reimburse wife for special commissioners' costs and amount of commission due
1194212 Jordan Darrell Morris v. Commonwealth of Virginia 05/09/2023
Upon a Rehearing En Banc -- Judgment affirmed as appellant failed to meet the independent requirement in Code § 18.2-251.03(B)(2) that he "remain[] at the scene of the overdose or at any alternative location to which he . . . has been transported until a law-enforcement officer responds to the report of an overdose"
0421222 Tiziano M. Scarabelli, M.D. v. Kenneth Ellenbogen, M.D., et al. 05/02/2023